2009-2010 Honor Roll of Donors for Fragge Addition to Charge House

Thank you to all of our alumni brethren, who so generously donated to the renovation. The following alumni and classes have already contributed to the fund.

As of 5/07/10 the total received is $519,019.77.

CONTRIBUTION LEVELS

LIFETIME BENEFACTOR
William Cameron '82 $50,000.00
R. James Ellis, Jr. '87 $50,000.00
Michael Krupka '87 $50,000.00
Bruce Rauner '78 $25,000.00

POETS SOCIETY

Peter Scannell '80 $10,000.00
William Connolly, Jr. '84 $10,000.00

GOVERNORS CLUB

Peter Volanakis '77 $6,000.00
James Wilson '80 $5,500.00
Nelson Rockefeller, Jr '86 $5,250.00
Kevin Griffin '88 $5,000.00
William Hansen '74 $5,000.00
Jeffrey Soinski '83 $5,000.00
Paul Curnin '83 $5,000.00
James Calmas '84 $5,000.00
Jeffrey Martz '90 $5,000.00
Jeffrey Stone '87 $5,000.00
Andrew Ebbott '78 $5,000.00
Ronald & Betty Fragge '87 $5,000.00
Timothy Bernardez '87 $5,000.00
Frank Doyle '87 $5,000.00

FOUNDERS CLUB

Stephen Cordy '77 $4,500.00
Christopher Sullivan '99 $3,000.00
Gary Rogers '77 $3,000.00
John Todd Carlson '94 $2,750.00
Raymond Murphy '82 $2,500.00
S. Scott Isherwood '86 $2,500.00
Dale Lattanzio '86 $2,500.00
Gregory Dorr & Holly Gallivan ('90) in Memory of Steven DeMaio '90 and George Conrades '90 $2,500.00
Jason Roelke '95 $2,500.00
Andrew Thut '95 $2,500.00
E. Richard Weiler, Jr. '87 $2,500.00
Thomas Washing '63 $2,500.00
Brian Janssen '88 $2,000.00
Pendleton Siegel '65 $2,000.00
Richard Weissman '85 $2,000.00
Kevin Curnin '86 $2,000.00
Darren Fortunato '87 $2,000.00
Daniel Offit '90 $2,000.00
Matthew K. Kelley '90 $2,000.00
William Buggie '95 $2,000.00
Joseph Gleason '77 $2,000.00
Douglas Keith '87 $2000.00
Martin Cole '78 $2000.00
Robert Deason '76 $2,000.00
Thomas Barnico '77 $2,000.00

MENTOR SOCIETY

Wilson Madden '64 $1,868.00
Paul Simpson '90 $1,750.00
David Wood '77 $1,600.00
Robert Chang '93 $1,500.00
D. Craig Miller '69 in Memory of Giff Foley '69 $1,500.00
Terrence Bonus '81 $1,500.00
Scott Schorer in Memory of Steven DeMaio '90 and George Conrades '90 $1,250.00
Gregory Gilbert in Memory of Steven DeMaio '90 & George Conrades '90 $1,250.00
Robert McCollum, Jr. '57 $1,250.00
Thomas Brock '60 $1,250.00
Michael Fahey '97 $1,250.00
Richard Patrick '68 $1250.00
William Parker '77 $1,200.00
Philip Moy '76 $1,029.30
Willard Bollenbach, 3rd '78 $1,010.00
William Proom '81 $1,002.00
Michael Sullivan '79 $1,000.00
Adam Demark '00 $1,000.00
Josef Jung '01 $1,000.00
Will Pierce '06 $1,000.00
Malcolm Cross '40 $1,000.00
Henry Parker '46 $1,000.00
Charles Urstadt '49 $1,000.00
Robert Vincent, Jr. '61 $1,000.00
James Regan '64 $1,000.00
Thomas Harlow '64 $1,000.00
Joseph Daley '71 $1,000.00
Thomas Csatari '74 $1,000.00
Jeffrey Barndt '75 $1,000.00
Rory Laughna '77 $1,000.00
Philip Ward, 3rd '77 $1,000.00
Charles Adams '77 $1,000.00
Paul Gigot '77 $1,000.00
Mark "Wes" Chapman '77 $1,000.00
Patrick Sullivan '77 $1,000.00
James Darnell '77 $1,000.00
Roger Phillips '79 $1,000.00
Frank Leddy '80 $1,000.00
Sean O'Keefe '80 $1,000.00
Charles Goss '84 $1,000.00
Lee Overstreet '88 $1,000.00
Joe A. Raver '88 $1,000.00
Thomas Naughton '89 $1,000.00
Brian Otley '89 $1,000.00
Mark Curnin '90 $1,000.00
Daniel Hanifin '90 $1,000.00
In Memory of Brinton T. Schorer '36 $1,000.00
Christopher Bates '90 $1,000.00
Adam Violich '91 $1,000.00
Joseph Griffith '91 $1,000.00
Robert McConnaughey '93 $1,000.00
Jeffrey Richards '94 $1,000.00
Peter Fahey '94 $1,000.00
Brian Angerame '94 $1,000.00
Duncan Maclean '94 $1,000.00
Andrew Ruckh '94 $1,000.00
Steven Calhoun '94 $1,000.00
Andrew Silvernail '94 $1,000.00
Matthew Niehaus '94 $1,000.00
John Bajus '94 $1,000.00
Douglas Pepper '95 $1,000.00
Justin Boyd '96 $1,000.00
Matthew Raben '96 $1,000.00
Jason Fisher '97 $1,000.00
William Leicht '99 $1,000.00
Gary Stern '99 $1,000.00
James Tatum, 3rd '99 $1,000.00
Kennon Rothchild '50 $1,000.00
Kevin Young '77 $1,000.00
Paul Sun '89 $1,000.00
Orville Lunking '77 $1,000.00
Damian DiCostanzo '78 $1,000.00
H. Merrill Matschke '92 $1,000.00
David Casper '78 $1,000.00
Leonard Jardine '81 $1,000.00
Peter Herzig '84 $1,000.00
Mark Pare '84 $1000.00
William Spalding '81 $1,000.00
Paul Hunter Philbrick '01 $1,000.00
James Randolph '81 $1,000.00
William Breed '52 $1,000.00
Seth Strickland '60 $1,000.00
James Degenhardt '81 $1,000.00
John Lagnese '75 $1,000.00
Thomas O'Neill '73 $1,000.00

ADVISORS CLUB

Justin Weinstein '03 $800.00
David Winebrenner '90 $800.00
Richard Pastore '92 $750.00
Jacob Capps '96 $750.00
Stephen Meyer '70 $700.00
Ralph Destino '54 $600.00
William Muirhead '86 $600.00
Richard Mount '55 $600.00
Greg Hulbert '86 $576.00
Winfield Robinson '60 in Memory of W.F. Robinson '26 $525.00
Jonathan Golnick '89 $500.00
Peter Gleason '88 $500.00
Nicholas Werner '00 $500.00
Bradley Heritage '06 $500.00
Ralph Callaway '06 $500.00
Daniel Jackson '49 $500.00
Fred Stevens '74 $500.00
James Evans '75 $500.00
Gregg Robinson '78 $500.00
Michael Startt '79 $500.00
Thomas Nee '81 $500.00
Todd Markman '82 $500.00
Donald Pomeroy '85 $500.00
Peter Killilea '88 $500.00
Craig Rau '89 $500.00
Thomas Cody, Jr. '89 $500.00
Jeffrey Durso-Finley '90 $500.00
Richard Setzer '91 $500.00
Rizal Ahmed '92 $500.00
Mark Cody '92 $500.00
Luke Dann '94 $500.00
Peter Zern '95 $500.00
Zev Nijensohn '95 $500.00
David DiStefano '96 $500.00
John Schneider '96 $500.00
David N. Miller '98 $500.00
David Maher '99 $500.00
Andrew Dance '99 $500.00
Christopher Rowland '99 $500.00
Robert Brown '86 $500.00
Robert Worley '79 $500.00
Stephen Daley '05 $500.00
Kurt Reimann '77 $500.00
Patrick Scully '79 $500.00
Thomas Shanahan '82 $500.00
David Kosloff '97 $500.00
Alec Hugo '87 $500.00
Robert Mansfield '84 $500.00
Jeffrey Reilly '81 $500.00
Marc Jordan '91 $500.00
Jason Jones '98 $500.00
James McElhinney '61 $500.00
J. Clayton Hering '63 $500.00
William Breer '57 $500.00
Michael McGinn '87 $500.00
James Robinson '51 $500.00
James Nelson '55 $500.00
Peter Wolcott '75 $500.00
Michael Reiss '06 $500.00
Charles Dorkey, 3rd'70 $500.00

BROTHERS CLUB

Matthew DelRosso '00 $499.00
James Roussel '61 $400.00
James Lust '97 $400.00
Robert Douglas '53 $350.00
John Van Slyke '86 $350.00
Randolph Wojcik '93 $350.00
Raymond Patterson '83 $300.00
Robert "Ned" Ferguson '83 $300.00
Ted Whittemore, Alpha Delta '90 in Memory of Steve DeMaio '90 and Gus Conrades '90 $300.00
Clayton Adams '93 $300.00
The Rev. James Birney '50 $300.00
Andrew Morton '85 $300.00
Daniel Murphy '76 $300.00
John Pierce '54 $300.00
Louis Kozloff '93 $263.00
James Pool '66 $250.00
Curtis Peele '00 $250.00
William Draznik '03 $250.00
Thomas Daniels '04 $250.00
R. Starke Mueller '04 $250.00
Samuel Dagirmanjian '04 $250.00
Kristopher Koka '05 $250.00
Byron Anderson '05 $250.00
Nicholas Crofoot '05 $250.00
Matthew Nicholson '05 $250.00
Nicholas Tonelli '06 $250.00
Alec Hufnagel '06 $250.00
James Field '45 $250.00
James Boyes, Jr. '46 $250.00
Ronald Wybranowski '61 $250.00
Charles Hoeveler '67 $250.00
Robert Daisley '80 $250.00
Mark Akey '81 $250.00
Glenn Dekow '86 $250.00
Thomas Morrison '86 $250.00
Antonio Bird '87 $250.00
Eric Kolar '88 $250.00
Peter Dammann '90 $250.00
Jason Lang '93 $250.00
Christopher Powers '94 $250.00
Jonathan Mann '94 $250.00
Eric Nelson '95 $250.00
Kevin Dolan '96 $250.00
Scott Watts '97 $250.00
Paul DeGaetano '98 $250.00
Todd Becker '99 $250.00
George Wisecarver '99 $250.00
J. Dylan Karczewski '99 $250.00
Gregory Dietrick '99 $250.00
Jon Heaton '99 $250.00
Peter Grace '84 $250.00
John Doherty, Jr. '86 $250.00
Jeffrey Wutzke '88 $250.00
Andrew Mayer '06 $250.00
T. Scott Whelehan '90 $250.00
Donald Waite '64 $250.00
Randall Hobbs '89 $250.00
Matthew Peck '94 $250.00
Joon Lee '84 $250.00
Michael Henry '98 $250.00
Michael Thompson '85 $250.00
Allen Stowe '60 $250.00
Kenneth Klemm '86 $250.00
Douglas Fulton '85 $250.00
R. Edgar Hensel '04 $250.00
G Lawrence Langford '67 $250.00
Thomas Clarke '66 $250.00
Patrick Cuttica '06 $250.00
Curtis Oberg '78 $250.00
William Fang '05 $250.00
Peter Lilly '04 $250.00
Robert Barnum, Jr. '43 $250.00
Jeffrey Hickey '79 $250.00
H. James Toffey '52 $250.00
Matthew Landon '91 $250.00
Anthony Florence, Jr. '91 $250.00
Arthur Judson, II '52 $250.00
Sean Nicholson '08 $250.00

INCORPORATOR

Paul Spaht, Jr. '96 $200.00
Brandon Henry '99 $200.00
Ellery McClintock '64 $200.00
Robert Gough '85 $200.00
Alan Rozycki '61 $175.00
R. Henry Sarpy, Jr. '62 $175.00
Jeffrey Longnecker '97 $150.00
Robert Wagner '69 $150.00
Conor McAuliffe '01 $150.00
Francis Drury, Jr. '48 $150.00
William Poole '46 $150.00
William Lawliss '63 $150.00
Charles Goldthwaite '63 $150.00
Kelly Kyriakos '88 $150.00
William King '63 $150.00
Brendan Bowler '94 $150.00
Matthew Malvezzi '06 $130.00
Andres Reyes '05 $125.00
Andrew Solomo '96 $125.00
Patrick Hines '93 $120.00
J. Jeffrey Urstadt 62 $112.00
Nicolas Nobili '88 $104.00
Robert Hittle '75 $100.00
Robert Messner '60 $100.00
Thomas Long '68 $100.000
Robert Kasel, Jr. '08 $100.00
Richard Blunt '69 $100.00
David Winterle '00 $100.00
Damon Austin '01 $100.00
Anatole Wedmid '02 $100.00
Matthew Birdseye '03 $100.00
Brandon Wright '05 $100.00
Jesse Klempner '05 $100.00
Matthew Nielsten '05 $100.00
Robert Zangrilli '05 $100.00
Ryan O'Connor '07 $100.00
Edward Hillenbrand '07 $100.00
Benjamin Spanier-Yearsich '10 $100.00
Robert Sandoe '46 $100.00
Colin Hunt '55 $100.00
Kenneth Kolb '61 $100.00
Bruce Wagner '65 $100.00
Martin Steffen '85 $100.00
Jeffrey Jackson '86 $100.00
Bradford Drazen '90 $100.00
James Sweeney, Jr. '93 $100.00
Dominic Engels '94 $100.00
Frederick Malloy '94 $100.00
David Rissmiller '94 $100.00
Daniel Williams '94 $100.00
Gino Scalabrini '96 $100.00
Ethan Sawyer '96 $100.00
Taylor Hamra '99 $100.00
Matthew Shevlin '99 $100.00
Thomas Murphy '99 $100.00
D. Curtis Starr, Jr. '75 $100.00
Edward Hazard '96 $100.00
Kevin Case '77 $100.00
Paul Borek '77 $100.00
Paul Schmitt '03 $100.00
Wes Lippman '03 $100.00
Jared Hyatt '06 $100.00
Matthew Bush '96 $100.00
Alex Bensinger '44 $100.00
V. Paul Pullen '72 $100.00
Darren Yulfo '04 $100.00
Robert McCarthy '78 $100.00
G. Thomas Martinson '84 $100.00
Neil Harrington '76 $100.00
Thomas Steiner '67 $100.00
Michael Markelz '07 $100.00
John Benisch '57 $100.00
Scott Kinum '01 $100.00
David Chang '92 $100.00
Robert Hill '49 $100.00
Douglas Heyman '98 $100.00
Carter Strickland '62 $100.00
John Wheaton '60 $100.00
Howard Serrell '61 $100.00
David Rice '58 $100.00
Jeffery Brown '69 $100.00
James Mechenbier '65 $100.00
Webster Wilde Jr. '55 $80.00
Patrick Keeley '05 $75.00
Michael Pence '93 $75.00
Frederick Robbe, Jr. '66 $75.00
James Cruickshank '68 $75.00
Jeffrey English '96 $75.00
Sylvan Lewis '05 $75.00
Peter Scott '59 $75.00
Scott Anderson '71 $75.00
Carlton Frost, IV '44 $75.00
Jamil Batcha '06 $54.00
Paul Griffin '88 $50.00
Lucas Robinson '04 $50.00
Travis Meek '01 $50.00
Andrew Pisacano '02 $50.00
Wes Lippman '03 $50.00
Douglas Carr '03 $50.00
Russell Radebaugh '04 $50.00
Jesse Paer '04 $50.00
Nathaniel Reimers '04 $50.00
John Blades '57 $50.00
Thomas Bodine '75 $50.00
Timothy Zeilman '92 $50.00
P. Corbet Thomas '96 $50.00
Craig Thomas '96 $50.00
Alexander Magleby '00 $50.00
Donald Thomas '77 $50.00
John Mugglebee '77 $50.00
John Huelskamp '06 $50.00
Robert Hannah '81 $50.00
Djuro Petkovic '04 $50.00
Adam White '05 $50.00
Joseph Boswell '06 $50.00
Samuel Rendall '06 $50.00
Stephen Dietz '02 $50.00
Chris Keyser '84 $50.00
Jonathan Puk '05 $50.00
Ali Youssefi '05 $50.00
David Grinnell '50 $50.00
William Dodds '05 $50.00
Frederick Ledbetter '74 $50.00
Matthew Heineman '05 $50.00
Robert Sebastian '04 50.00
Marcos Alvarado '03 $50.00
Alexander Buzik '00 $50.00
Crawford Arnold '06 $40.00
James Cartmell '53 $40.00
Jason Barabas '93 $30.00
Christopher Dreisbach '00 $25.00
Thomas Reynolds '56 $25.00
Tyler Voboril '02 $25.00
Matthew Young 03' $25.00
E. Robert McLellan '35 $25.00
David Luce '50 $25.00
Warren Grady '53 $25.00
Lane Goss '55 $25.00
Robert Virostek '60 $25.00
Paul Buffum '66 $25.00
Brendan Henry '94 $25.00
Timothy Caban '96 $25.00
Kane Russell '04 $25.00
Joseph Killefer '06 $25.00
Alexander Payne '06 $25.00
Lloyd Nintzel '45 $25.00
John McHugh '58 $25.00
Ryan Danehy '06 $25.00
Gerald Murphy '95 $25.00
David Neville '59 $25.00
Gordon Nichols '54 $25.00
Gavin Phillips '06 $25.00
Jay Jenckes '02 $25.00
Ryan Counter '06 $25.00
Mark Goodson '06 $25.00
Benjamin Grinnell '05 $25.00
Alan Staley '54 $25.00
Harry Ambrose '55 $25.00
James Birchall '02 $25.00
Edward Duszlak '07 $25.00
Philip Murphy '73 $25.00
Jonathan Schaefer '03 $25.00
John "Joff" Keane '66 $20.00
Daniel Oberlin '06 $20.00
Paul Huelskamp '06 $15.00
Justin Gelinas '05 $15.00

SIGNIFICANT PLEDGES

We would also like to recognize the following donors who have additionally pledged $5,000 or more.

William Connolly '84 - $25,000
Charles Winslow '82 - $5,000
Frank Doyle '87 - $5,000

DONATIONS BY CLASS YEAR

35 $25.00
36 $0.00
37 $0.00
38 $0.00
39 $0.00
40 $1,000.00
41 $0.00
42 $0.00
43 $250.00
44 $175.00
45 $275.00
46 $1,500.00
47 $0.00
48 $150.00
49 $1,600.00
50 $1,375.00
51 $500.00
52 $1,500.00
53 $415.00
54 $950.00
55 $1,330.00
56 $25.00
57 $1,900.00
58 $125.00
59 $100.00
60 $3,250.00
61 $2,625.00
62 $387.00
63 $3,450.00
64 $4,318.00
65 $2,200.00
66 $620.00
67 $600.00
68 $1,425.00
69 $1,850.00
70 $1,200.00
71 $1,075.00
72 $100.00
73 $1,025.00
74 $6,550.00
75 $3,250.00
76 $3,429.30
77 $30,100.00
78 $35,860.00
79 $3,750.00
80 $17,750.00
81 $7,802.00
82 $53,500.00
83 $10,600.00
84 $19,150.00
85 $3,600.00
86 $14,126.00
87 $127,750.00
88 $10,804.00
89 $4,750.00
90 $21,950.00
91 $3,500.00
92 $2,900.00
93 $3,888.00
94 $13,575.00
95 $9,275.00
96 $4,925.00
97 $3,550.00
98 $1,600.00
99 $9,250.00
00 $2,474.00
01 $2,400.00
02 $275.00
03 $1,500.00
04 $1,925.00
05 $2,465.00
06 $4,159.00
07 $325.00
08 $350.00
09 $0.00
10 $100.00
11 $0.00
12 $0.00